Molly Hofer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 143: Line 143:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="2" |You Say
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Don't Miss You
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 195: Line 212:
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Line 560: Line 577:
|-
|-
| rowspan="22"|2019
| rowspan="22"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Modern
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fierce
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Fall in Line
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hypnotic
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hills & Valleys
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Clara Burdick<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Yo
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]
| rowspan="2"|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Hopeless Wanderer
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Jillian Collier<br />Rylee Devorak<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Dance With Somebody
| rowspan="2"|Fall in Line
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Jillian Collier<br />Rylee Devorak<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|You've Got A Friend In Me
| rowspan="2"|You've Got A Friend In Me