Molly Lyons: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Waiting for Love | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Little Red Wagon | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Molly Lyons<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Gia Sylvester<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
|Defining Moments | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Julianna Crespi<br />Lily Gentile<br />Julia Glynn<br />Maelani Groff<br />Freya Ireland<br />Carly Israel<br />Danielle Kotch<br />Molly Lyons<br />Kayla Mak<br />Jenna Meilman<br />Christina Oliveri<br />Sophie Porigow<br />Samantha Rodriquez<br />Alexa Schwartzberg<br />Gia Sylvester<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Emma Wolff | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015-6 | |||
|Velocity | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Jenna Meilman]]<br />Christina Oliveri<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />and other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://twitter.com/mollylyons284 Twitter] | *[https://twitter.com/mollylyons284 Twitter] | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 24 April 2019
Molly C. Lyons (born on February 8, 2004) is a young dancer from New York, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Changing | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Gravel Line | Onstage (Springfield) | 12th in Advanced Mini Solos | |||
| 2016 | With this Love | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Waiting for Love | Jazz | Gisele Cestaro Julianna Crespi Gillian Gordon Molly Lyons Christina Oliveri Isabella Weidmann Emma Wolff |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Little Red Wagon | Jazz | Gisele Cestaro Julianna Crespi Molly Lyons Christina Oliveri Sophie Porigow Samantha Rodriquez Alexa Schwartzberg Gia Sylvester Camilla Truesdale Emma Wolff |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| Defining Moments | Lyrical | Zoe Averill Skye Ayala Gisele Cestaro Julianna Crespi Lily Gentile Julia Glynn Maelani Groff Freya Ireland Carly Israel Danielle Kotch Molly Lyons Kayla Mak Jenna Meilman Christina Oliveri Sophie Porigow Samantha Rodriquez Alexa Schwartzberg Gia Sylvester Camilla Truesdale Isabella Weidmann Emma Wolff |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
| 2015-6 | Velocity | Ballet | Kayla Mak Jenna Meilman Christina Oliveri Gia Sylvester and other dancers |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||