Nina Cerniglia: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="4" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="3" |Poodle in Paris
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater  
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater  
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 36: Line 36:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Star Petite Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place  
|did not place  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2013
| rowspan="2" |Mink Schmink
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a beach
| rowspan="3" |Peach on a Beach
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic  
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
Line 83: Line 88:
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|Intermediate 9-11 Miss Dance
|Intermediate Miss Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 124: Line 129:
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
| rowspan="2" |Brooklynn Ginsburg<br />Jillian Porter
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trio
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Fry Trios
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Akron)
|Nexstar (Akron)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duet/Trio Division
|3<sup>rd</sup> in PreStar Petite Duets/Trios
|}
|}