Easton Magliarditi: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Rock Center for Dance | |dance studios = The Dance Factor <br> The Rock Center for Dance | ||
|friends = [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | |friends = [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Sabine Nehls]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] | ||
}}'''Easton Magliarditi''' (born on November 3, 2004), is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for dance. In 2019 he competed on ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Izzy Howard]]. | }}'''Easton Magliarditi''' (born on November 3, 2004), is a teenage dancer from Las Vegas, Nevada, who dances at the Rock Center for dance. In 2019 he competed on ''America's Got Talent'' with [[Izzy Howard]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |||
|Wasted Time | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
Mini Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tenderness | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Junior Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Junior Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |More | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Junior Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
Junior Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Train Wreck | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Basilio Variation | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |History of Obscurity | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Teen Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|Top 10 Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |You Already Know | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|24/7 (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Inherit the Earth | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up Male Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Teen Male BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Love Poem | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
Teen Male JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Soda | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||