McKenzie Morales: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
Grace - lyrical - choreographed by Chris Todar - 2013 | Grace - lyrical - choreographed by Chris Todar - 2013 | ||
* 1st overall junior xtreme solo - PrimeTime Dance Competition in Pasadena, California | |||
* 1st overall junior competitive solo - Showstoppers Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | * 1st overall junior competitive solo - Showstoppers Dance Competition in Anaheim, California | ||
* 1st overall power 9-11 solo - Starpower Dance Competition in Fresno, California | * 1st overall power 9-11 solo - Starpower Dance Competition in Fresno, California | ||
| Line 159: | Line 160: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bats and Cats | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Bonnie vs. Clyde | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Xtreme Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
| Line 191: | Line 212: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bobblehead | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bobblehead | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Giullianna Borrelli <br> Sariya Melgoza | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Giullianna Borrelli <br> Sariya Melgoza | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower ( | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Upland) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2013 | | style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| Line 240: | Line 264: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chandelier | | style="text-align: center; " |Chandelier | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 247: | Line 271: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | | style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Invitational Nationals (Calabasas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups <br> 5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Conspiracy | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alyssa Chi]] <br> Evan Gorbell <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity Invitational (Olmsted Falls) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Last Dance | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nick Daniels <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |World Class Talent (Canton) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior World Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Love Letter | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alyssa Chi]] <br> [[Gino Cosculluela]] <br> Evan Gorbell <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wayne) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wild Party | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Nick Daniels <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Zack Torres]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Woodbridge) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Torn | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Alyssa Chi]] <br> Evan Gorbell <br> [[Gavin Morales]] <br> [[Lucas Triana]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
====with Dolce Dance Studio==== | ====with Dolce Dance Studio==== | ||
| Line 276: | Line 319: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Accessories | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Melissa Mendenhall-Aguiar | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hit the Road, Jack | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"!style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Late | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |With or Without You | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Paige Landseadal <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| Line 282: | Line 360: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | | style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest ( | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Empty Chairs and Empty Tables | | style="text-align: center; " |Empty Chairs and Empty Tables | ||
| Line 289: | Line 367: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | | style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest ( | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Withered Soul | | style="text-align: center; " |Withered Soul | ||
| Line 296: | Line 374: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | | style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Gavin Morales]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest ( | | style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
====with The Rage==== | ====with The Rage==== | ||