Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | |2009 | ||
|Gimmick | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Alameda) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famers | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Weird Goodbye | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Never Again | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|With or Without You | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|Dream | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Taken | |Taken | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 20: | Line 55: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Kissing You | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Mark Mesimer | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Found | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mark Mesimer | |||
|Starpower (San Mateo) | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Fresno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2018 | |||
|Secret | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 14 January 2019

Paige Landseadal (born October 16, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Gimmick | Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famers | ||
| 2012 | Weird Goodbye | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2013 | Never Again | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2014 | With or Without You | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2015 | Dream | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2016 | Taken | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| Kissing You | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | Found | Mark Mesimer | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Secret | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Reagan Martin | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2017 | We Coexist | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Basia Rhoden | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Burlesque | Production | Reagan Martin & many others |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| 2017 | Summertime | Kendra Primavera | Amanda Chun Basia Rhoden Faye Flores McKenzie Morales Reagan Martin Taylor Tucker |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Starpower | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| 2018 | The End is Near | Lyrical | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Abby Locke Jazlyn Williams Faye Flores Quaya Cloud |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Bring on the Men | Musical Theater | Faye Flores Abby Locke Katie Nelson Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Belief | Contemporary | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Faye Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| We Have it All | Contemporary | Ashley Book Alyssa Emler Grace Falco Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Allison Petrosso Katie Nelson Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Sitting on the Dock | Open | Abby Locke Faye Flores Reagan Martin Quaya Cloud |
Showbiz (Riverside) |