McKenzie Morales: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |All About Me | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Orlando) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Revolution (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under White Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Future Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck International Finals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Future Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Fields of Gold | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Ontario II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Rockstar | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior National League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Hayward) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Palm Springs) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> Regional Jr Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Grace | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Xtreme Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Pomona) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Shining Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hot Like Wow | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (San Mateo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Into the Darkness | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |TOKYO | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Power Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Professional | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Kendra Primavera | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Chris Todar | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |MOVE (Upland) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Seeing You Everywhere | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Wayne) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Investment | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Blake McGrath | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |DTI (Roanoke) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |John Culbertson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |High Gold Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Come to Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Freakum Dress | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I Will Wait | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Derek Piquette | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Valencia) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Energy NDC (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Red Football | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fever | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Fly | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Numbers | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shelby Martin | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sound of Silence | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Terra Williams | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP (San Fransisco) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Truth | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Victor Smalley | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Spotlight | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starbound (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Elite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 12-14 Power Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Body Love - open - 2017 | Body Love - open - 2017 | ||