Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Summertime | | rowspan="2"|Summertime | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | | rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | ||
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Chun<br />Basia Rhoden<br />Faye Flores<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Taylor Tucker | | rowspan="2"|Amanda Chun<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]<br />Faye Flores<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Taylor Tucker | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Infatuation | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Four Italian Bellas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Flatline | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Lemonade | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 14 January 2019

Paige Landseadal (born October 16, 2000) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Gimmick | Hall of Fame (Alameda) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famers | ||
| 2012 | Weird Goodbye | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2013 | Never Again | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2014 | With or Without You | KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2015 | Dream | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
| Heart of Stone | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| 2016 | Taken | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | 6th in Senior Solos | |
| Kissing You | KAR (Fresno) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
| 2017 | Found | Mark Mesimer | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Senior Solos | |
| KAR (Fresno) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Arbenita | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| 2018 | Secret | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
| Stay | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 1st in Senior Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | My Heart Will Go On | Maddie Garza | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Reagan Martin | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| 2017 | We Coexist | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Basia Rhoden | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
| Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios | |||||
| 2018 | Tell Him | Faye Flores | Showstopper (Anaheim III) | 2nd in Senior Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 4.0 | Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| All By Myself | Lauren Lake Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Medicine | Lauren Lake Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Lauren Chun Jacqueline Kubo Hunter Fitzgerald Haley Caetano Ryann Reinhardt Marissa Cerda Katie Nelson Haley Barron |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Teen Large Groups | |||
| Burlesque | Production | Reagan Martin & many others |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| 2017 | Summertime | Kendra Primavera | Amanda Chun Basia Rhoden Faye Flores McKenzie Morales Reagan Martin Taylor Tucker |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
| Starpower | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Infatuation | Lauren Lake Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo Basia Rhoden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | |||
| Four Italian Bellas | Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Senior Small Groups | |||
| Flatline | Sierra Arsitio Alyssa Emler Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Jacqueline Kubo Lauren Lake Emily Nelson Katie Nelson Taylor Tucker Maddie Promnitz Ryann Reinhardt |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |||
| Lemonade | Sierra Arsitio Maddie Garza Emily Nelson Katie Nelson Jacqueline Kubo Alyssa Emler Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin Rachel Burke Kallen Fedele Maddie Promnitz Taylor Tucker Basia Rhoden |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |||
| 2018 | The End is Near | Lyrical | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Abby Locke Jazlyn Williams Faye Flores Quaya Cloud |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Bring on the Men | Musical Theater | Faye Flores Abby Locke Katie Nelson Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Belief | Contemporary | Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Katie Nelson Faye Flores |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| We Have it All | Contemporary | Ashley Book Alyssa Emler Grace Falco Kallen Fedele Maddie Garza Reagan Martin Allison Petrosso Katie Nelson Sienna Saxton Bella Zinkin |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Showbiz (Riverside) | ||||||
| Sitting on the Dock | Open | Abby Locke Faye Flores Reagan Martin Quaya Cloud |
Showbiz (Riverside) |