Paige Landseadal: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 193: Line 193:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2015
| rowspan="6"|2015
|4.0
| rowspan="2"|4.0
|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|All By Myself
|KAR
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
| rowspan="2"|All By Myself
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Kherington Payne
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Medicine
|Medicine
Line 222: Line 228:
|Burlesque
|Burlesque
|Production
|Production
|
|Kendra Primavera<br />Shelby Martin<br />Amanda Heymann Greager
|[[Reagan Martin]]<br />& many others
|[[Reagan Martin]]<br />& many others
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
| rowspan="2"|Summertime
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 240: Line 246:
|Infatuation
|Infatuation
|
|
|
|Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Lauren Lake<br />Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 246: Line 252:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Four Italian Bellas
|Four Italian Bellas
|
|Musical Theater
|
|Kendra Primavera
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 253: Line 259:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Flatline
|Flatline
|
|Lyrical
|
|Shelby Martin
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Lauren Lake<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Taylor Tucker<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Ryann Reinhardt
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Lemonade
| rowspan="2"|Lemonade
|
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Ade
|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
| rowspan="2"|Sierra Arsitio<br />Maddie Garza<br />Emily Nelson<br />Katie Nelson<br />Jacqueline Kubo<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin<br />Rachel Burke<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Promnitz<br />Taylor Tucker<br />[[Basia Rhoden]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Starpower
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="20"|2018
| rowspan="2"|The End is Near
| rowspan="3"|The End is Near
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Shelby Martin
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud
| rowspan="3"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 277: Line 286:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Bring on the Men
|KAR (San Jose)
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
| rowspan="2"|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]
| rowspan="3"|Bring on the Men
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="3"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (San Jose)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Belief
| rowspan="2"|Belief
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Reagan Martin]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 295: Line 310:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All
Line 305: Line 320:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|Showbiz (Riverside)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Sitting on the Dock
|Sitting on the Dock