Paige Totzke: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 200: | Line 200: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |What's the Matter | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Waiting For | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Jenna Haase<br />Avery Hansford<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Morgan Marti<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Addie Ward | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Madelyn Austin<br />Jenna Haase<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Resolution | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Jenna Haase<br />Brooke Mason<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hold On | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Modern | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |What's the Matter | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Jenna Haase<br />Avery Hansford<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Morgan Marti<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Addie Ward | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bonjour Paris | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Bonjour Paris | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Production | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 257: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Saylor Schultz<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Kaylei Wiedenmann | | style="text-align: center; " |Madelyn Austin<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Saylor Schultz<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Kaylei Wiedenmann | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |One Night Only | | style="text-align: center; " |One Night Only | ||
| Line 228: | Line 264: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Alex Privat<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Carley Uhl | | style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Alex Privat<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Carley Uhl | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Bushel and a Peck | | style="text-align: center; " |Bushel and a Peck | ||
| Line 235: | Line 271: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Mckenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Brooke Mason<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | | style="text-align: center; " |Mckenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Brooke Mason<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Big Boss Lee | | style="text-align: center; " |Big Boss Lee | ||
| Line 242: | Line 278: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Megan Bridges<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Madison Jensen<br />Alexis Linnebach<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Megan Raach<br />Hannah Redding<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Eve Steinle<br />Elle Thomas<br />Emma Williams | | style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Madelyn Austin<br />Megan Bridges<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Madison Jensen<br />Alexis Linnebach<br />Ella Lorfing<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Megan Raach<br />Hannah Redding<br />Emma Schellhase<br />Hadley Skinner<br />Eve Steinle<br />Elle Thomas<br />Emma Williams | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Old Pine | | style="text-align: center; " |Old Pine | ||
| Line 249: | Line 285: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Peyton Panovich<br />Samantha Pennington<br />Alex Privat<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Addie Ward | | style="text-align: center; " |Lauren Acree<br />Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Peyton Panovich<br />Samantha Pennington<br />Alex Privat<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Addie Ward | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Table for One | | style="text-align: center; " |Table for One | ||
| Line 256: | Line 292: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | | style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Pep Rally | | style="text-align: center; " |Pep Rally | ||
| Line 263: | Line 299: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Emily Moore<br />Grace Rasmussen<br />Katherine Rouse<br />Sydney Summers<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Addie Ward | | style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Taylor Fine<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Emily Moore<br />Grace Rasmussen<br />Katherine Rouse<br />Sydney Summers<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Addie Ward | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Find Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Find Me | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 272: | Line 307: | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Riley Brull<br />Jada Burris<br />Miley Fisher<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Elise Pai<br />Chloe Shaw | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Riley Brull<br />Jada Burris<br />Miley Fisher<br />Caroline Humphrey<br />Elise Pai<br />Chloe Shaw | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Small Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thing Called Love | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Thing Called Love | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Tyler Bret<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Tyler Bret<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Ava Grace Vermillion | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |When Velma Takes The Stand | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |When Velma Takes The Stand | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |McKenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Regan Poppen<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sophisticated Lady | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Sophisticated Lady | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Carley Uhl<br />Ava Grace Vermillion<br />Olivia Whitenack | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Lydia Holland<br />Brooke Mason<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Carley Uhl<br />Ava Grace Vermillion<br />Olivia Whitenack | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |True Colors | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |True Colors | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Tyler Bret<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Caroline Barker<br />Tyler Bret<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Kaitlyn Rose<br />Chloe Shaw | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Play Ball | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Play Ball | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Many Dancers | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Olivia Augustine<br />Caroline Barker<br />Skylar Batty<br />Emmy Bidnick<br />Mckenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Ava Grace Vermillion<br />Addie Ward | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Rude Things | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Olivia Augustine<br />Caroline Barker<br />Skylar Batty<br />Emmy Bidnick<br />Mckenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Taylor Howard<br />Brooke Mason<br />Olivia Mills<br />Elle Thomas<br />Carley Uhl<br />Ava Grace Vermillion<br />Addie Ward | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |11<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Confess to Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Confess to Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Chase Hudson | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Chase Hudson | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |McKenna Cain<br />Taylor Fine<br />Shalise Hannibal<br />Taylor Howard<br />Olivia Mills<br />Elle Thomas | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 19 October 2019
Paige Totzke (born in 2003/4) is a young dancer from Kansas who trains at the Perception Dance Company in Lenexa, Kansas.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Queen Bee | Jazz | Stage One (Kansas City) | 1st in Junior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Teen Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
| Hanging On | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||
| 2017 | Crazy in Love | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place |
| Until We Go Down | Contemporary | Starpower Nationals | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Starpower age 12-14 | |
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 4th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2018 | Lantern's Lit | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||
| One Touch | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 4th in Teen Solos | |||
| 2019 | I Started Walking | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Senior Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | did not place | |||
| Vibeology | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 4th in Senior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | did not place |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-7 | Brakes On | Contemporary | Chloe Shaw | Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 8th in Teen Duet/Trio |
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trio | ||||
| 2018 | Crave You | Jazz | Taylor Fine | In10sity (Kansas City) | 1st in Senior Duet/Trio |
| Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Senior Duet/Trio | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 2nd in Senior Duet/Trio | ||||
| People Get Ready | Contemporary | Chloe Shaw | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Senior Duet/Trio | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 5th in Teen Duet/Trio | ||||
| 2019 | Arty Boy | Jazz | Taylor Fine | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Senior Duet/Trio |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 8th in Senior Duet/Trio |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Surprise | Musical Theater | Chloe Shaw Hadley Skinner |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | ||||
| 2017 | In the Air | Jazz | Lauren Acree Kaitlyn Rose |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place |
| 2019 | Daze | Contemporary | Kennedy Fenley Lydia Holland |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Teen Duet/Trio |
| Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trio |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Waiting For | Jazz | Madelyn Austin Jenna Haase Ella Lorfing Brooke Mason Chloe Shaw Hadley Skinner |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 10th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Resolution | Contemporary | Lauren Acree Madelyn Austin Jenna Haase Brooke Mason Chloe Shaw Hadley Skinner |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Hold On | Modern | Lauren Acree Caroline Barker Ella Lorfing Brooke Mason Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Elle Thomas Carley Uhl |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| What's the Matter | Musical Theater | Lauren Acree Madelyn Austin Caroline Barker Taylor Fine Jenna Haase Avery Hansford Ella Lorfing Morgan Marti Brooke Mason Olivia Mills Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Hadley Skinner Elle Thomas Carley Uhl Addie Ward |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| Bonjour Paris | Production | Many Others | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | did not place | |||||
| 2017 | Keeping Your Head Up | Contemporary | Madelyn Austin Caroline Humphrey Saylor Schultz Chloe Shaw Kaylei Wiedenmann |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| One Night Only | Jazz | Lauren Acree Caroline Barker Lydia Holland Brooke Mason Alex Privat Chloe Shaw Carley Uhl |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Bushel and a Peck | Musical Theater | Mckenna Cain Taylor Fine Brooke Mason Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Elle Thomas Carley Uhl Ava Grace Vermillion |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Big Boss Lee | Tap | Lauren Acree Madelyn Austin Megan Bridges Caroline Humphrey Madison Jensen Alexis Linnebach Ella Lorfing Brooke Mason Olivia Mills Megan Raach Hannah Redding Emma Schellhase Hadley Skinner Eve Steinle Elle Thomas Emma Williams |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place | ||
| Old Pine | Contemporary | Lauren Acree Caroline Barker Taylor Fine Lydia Holland Brooke Mason Olivia Mills Peyton Panovich Samantha Pennington Alex Privat Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Elle Thomas Carley Uhl Addie Ward |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Table for One | N/A | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place | ||
| Pep Rally | Hip Hop | Caroline Barker Taylor Fine Brooke Mason Olivia Mills Emily Moore Grace Rasmussen Katherine Rouse Sydney Summers Elle Thomas Carley Uhl Addie Ward |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place | ||
| 2018 | Find Me | Contemporary | Riley Brull Jada Burris Miley Fisher Caroline Humphrey Elise Pai Chloe Shaw |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Thing Called Love | Caroline Barker Tyler Bret Taylor Fine Lydia Holland Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Elle Thomas Ava Grace Vermillion |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| When Velma Takes The Stand | McKenna Cain Taylor Fine Lydia Holland Brooke Mason Regan Poppen Chloe Shaw Elle Thomas Carley Uhl |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Sophisticated Lady | Caroline Barker Lydia Holland Brooke Mason Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw Carley Uhl Ava Grace Vermillion Olivia Whitenack |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| True Colors | Caroline Barker Tyler Bret Taylor Fine Taylor Howard Brooke Mason Olivia Mills Kaitlyn Rose Chloe Shaw |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | |||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Play Ball | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||||||
| Rude Things | Olivia Augustine Caroline Barker Skylar Batty Emmy Bidnick Mckenna Cain Taylor Fine Taylor Howard Brooke Mason Olivia Mills Elle Thomas Carley Uhl Ava Grace Vermillion Addie Ward |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | did not place | |||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 11th in Senior Large Groups | |||||
| Confess to Me | Chase Hudson | McKenna Cain Taylor Fine Shalise Hannibal Taylor Howard Olivia Mills Elle Thomas |
Hall of Fame (Kansas City) | 4th in Senior Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | 4th in Senior Small Groups |