Paige Westbrook: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="10"|2013 | |||
|Sassy Cats | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Berkley Olszewski<br />Rylan Breen<br />Olivia Dugos<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Martians | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Berkley Olszewski<br />Juliana Sgambati<br />Rylan Breen<br />Carly Aston<br />Jordan Westbrook | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Paper Dolls | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Berkley Olszewski<br />Jocelyn Kaup<br />Juliana Sgambati<br />Kaylee McLaughlin<br />Rylan Breen<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Circus | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|Jordan Westbrook<br />Berkley Olszewski<br />Rylan Breen<br />Juliana Sgambati<br />Jocelyn Kaup<br />Kaylee McLaughlin<br />Catey Helm<br />Morgan Reese<br />Erica Fierle<br />Abby Mitchell<br />Bella Bendtsen<br />Mia Saccomano | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|In the Circle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Dugos<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sloane Luckiewicz<br />Gianna Ferry<br />Berkley Olszewski<br />Haley Grieco | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Children of Eve | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Dugos<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Brooke Aston<br />AJ Jump<br />Kennedy Trent<br />Izzy Alesi<br />Gianna Ferry<br />Jordan Westbrook<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|15 Minutes of Fame | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Dugos<br />Maddie Brown<br />Bella Saccomano<br />Sarah Canobbio<br />Haley Grieco<br />Regan Check<br />Maura Jump<br />Brooke Aston<br />AJ Jump<br />Sloane Luckiewicz<br />Kennedy Trent<br />Izzy Alesi<br />Gianna Ferry<br />Jordan Westbrook<br />Carly Aston | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|All That Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:14, 23 February 2019
Paige Westbrook (born on January 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer & actress, who trains at the Evolve Dance Complex, in Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | The Choir | KAR (Youngstown) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Bigger Isn't Better | Joanna Linde | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Duos/Trios, Gold |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Sassy Cats | Berkley Olszewski Rylan Breen Olivia Dugos Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | ||
| The Martians | Berkley Olszewski Juliana Sgambati Rylan Breen Carly Aston Jordan Westbrook |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | |||
| Paper Dolls | Berkley Olszewski Jocelyn Kaup Juliana Sgambati Kaylee McLaughlin Rylan Breen Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | |||
| The Circus | Jordan Westbrook Berkley Olszewski Rylan Breen Juliana Sgambati Jocelyn Kaup Kaylee McLaughlin Catey Helm Morgan Reese Erica Fierle Abby Mitchell Bella Bendtsen Mia Saccomano |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Platnum | |||
| In the Circle | Olivia Dugos Bella Saccomano Sloane Luckiewicz Gianna Ferry Berkley Olszewski Haley Grieco |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Junior Small Groups Double Platnum | |||
| Children of Eve | Olivia Dugos Bella Saccomano Sarah Canobbio Brooke Aston AJ Jump Kennedy Trent Izzy Alesi Gianna Ferry Jordan Westbrook Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | |||
| 15 Minutes of Fame | Olivia Dugos Maddie Brown Bella Saccomano Sarah Canobbio Haley Grieco Regan Check Maura Jump Brooke Aston AJ Jump Sloane Luckiewicz Kennedy Trent Izzy Alesi Gianna Ferry Jordan Westbrook Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | |||
| All That Jazz | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Super Groups Double Platnum |