Paige Westbrook: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2013 | ||
|Sassy Cats | |Sassy Cats | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platnum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Landslide | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|Emersyn Garvin<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Breathe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Gone | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Madison Bittner<br />[[Eliza Farr]]<br />Emersyn Garvin<br />Ashlyn Grzelak<br />[[Cameron Voorhees]]<br />[[Bella Voorhees]]<br />[[Elyse Wingertsahn]] | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:55, 23 February 2019
Paige Westbrook (born on January 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer & actress, who trains at the Evolve Dance Complex, in Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Wild Horses | Lyrical | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| No Animal | Open | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| 2016 | Your Song | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
| 2017 | The Choir | KAR (Youngstown) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Bigger Isn't Better | Joanna Linde | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Duos/Trios, Gold | ||
| 2015 | Inside the Tornado | Contemporary | Erica Kamensky | Kaylee McLaughlin | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Soldier Trio | Chelsea Sebes | Elyse Wingertsahn Bella Voorhees |
NUVO | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2017 | Deteriorate | Contemporary | Ella Melideo Sage Rosen |
24/7 (San Diego) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Sassy Cats | Berkley Olszewski Rylan Breen Olivia Dugos Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | ||
| The Martians | Berkley Olszewski Juliana Sgambati Rylan Breen Carly Aston Jordan Westbrook |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | |||
| Paper Dolls | Berkley Olszewski Jocelyn Kaup Juliana Sgambati Kaylee McLaughlin Rylan Breen Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | |||
| The Circus | Jordan Westbrook Berkley Olszewski Rylan Breen Juliana Sgambati Jocelyn Kaup Kaylee McLaughlin Catey Helm Morgan Reese Erica Fierle Abby Mitchell Bella Bendtsen Mia Saccomano |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Platnum | |||
| In the Circle | Olivia Dugos Bella Saccomano Sloane Luckiewicz Gianna Ferry Berkley Olszewski Haley Grieco |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Junior Small Groups Double Platnum | |||
| Children of Eve | Olivia Dugos Bella Saccomano Sarah Canobbio Brooke Aston AJ Jump Kennedy Trent Izzy Alesi Gianna Ferry Jordan Westbrook Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | |||
| 15 Minutes of Fame | Olivia Dugos Maddie Brown Bella Saccomano Sarah Canobbio Haley Grieco Regan Check Maura Jump Brooke Aston AJ Jump Sloane Luckiewicz Kennedy Trent Izzy Alesi Gianna Ferry Jordan Westbrook Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | |||
| All That Jazz | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Super Groups Double Platnum | |||
| 2016 | Landslide | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | Emersyn Garvin Cameron Voorhees Bella Voorhees Elyse Wingertsahn |
NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| Breathe | Lyrical | Chelsea Sebes | Madison Bittner Eliza Farr Emersyn Garvin Ashlyn Grzelak Cameron Voorhees Elyse Wingertsahn |
NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 2rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Gone | Contemporary | Chantel Aguirre | Madison Bittner Eliza Farr Emersyn Garvin Ashlyn Grzelak Cameron Voorhees Bella Voorhees Elyse Wingertsahn |
24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2016 Junior Miss StarQuest