Paige Westbrook: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2016 | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Your Song | | rowspan="2"|Your Song | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DanceMakers | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Miss Pre-Teen DanceMakers 2016 | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Choir | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|KAR (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Unheard | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO (Buffalo) | |||
|2<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ricorda | |||
| | | | ||
|Easton Blake | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Broken Vow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Shallows | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|School Night | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Talia Favia | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 23 February 2019
Paige Westbrook (born on January 22, 2004) is a teenage dancer & actress, who trains at the Evolve Dance Complex, in Pennsylvania.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Wild Horses | Lyrical | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| No Animal | Open | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
| 2016 | Your Song | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Solos Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
| DanceMakers | 1st in Junior Solos 1st in Miss Pre-Teen DanceMakers 2016 | ||||
| 2017 | The Choir | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | KAR (Youngstown) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
| 24/7 (Rochester) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Buffalo) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Unheard | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | NUVO (Buffalo) | 2rd in Junior Solos | |
| Ricorda | Easton Blake | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| Broken Vow | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Diego) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||
| Radix (Tacoma) | 8th in Teen Solos | ||||
| The Shallows | Contemporary | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
| 2018 | School Night | Contemporary | Talia Favia | Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| NUVO (Anaheim) | |||||
| JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||||
| 24/7 (Los Angeles) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Bigger Isn't Better | Joanna Linde | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Duos/Trios, Gold | ||
| 2015 | Inside the Tornado | Contemporary | Erica Kamensky | Kaylee McLaughlin | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Soldier Trio | Chelsea Sebes | Elyse Wingertsahn Bella Voorhees |
NUVO | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| 2017 | Deteriorate | Contemporary | Ella Melideo Sage Rosen |
24/7 (San Diego) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Sassy Cats | Berkley Olszewski Rylan Breen Olivia Dugos Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | ||
| The Martians | Berkley Olszewski Juliana Sgambati Rylan Breen Carly Aston Jordan Westbrook |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 8th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | |||
| Paper Dolls | Berkley Olszewski Jocelyn Kaup Juliana Sgambati Kaylee McLaughlin Rylan Breen Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Mini Small Groups Platnum | |||
| The Circus | Jordan Westbrook Berkley Olszewski Rylan Breen Juliana Sgambati Jocelyn Kaup Kaylee McLaughlin Catey Helm Morgan Reese Erica Fierle Abby Mitchell Bella Bendtsen Mia Saccomano |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Platnum | |||
| In the Circle | Olivia Dugos Bella Saccomano Sloane Luckiewicz Gianna Ferry Berkley Olszewski Haley Grieco |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 9th in Junior Small Groups Double Platnum | |||
| Children of Eve | Olivia Dugos Bella Saccomano Sarah Canobbio Brooke Aston AJ Jump Kennedy Trent Izzy Alesi Gianna Ferry Jordan Westbrook Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | |||
| 15 Minutes of Fame | Olivia Dugos Maddie Brown Bella Saccomano Sarah Canobbio Haley Grieco Regan Check Maura Jump Brooke Aston AJ Jump Sloane Luckiewicz Kennedy Trent Izzy Alesi Gianna Ferry Jordan Westbrook Carly Aston |
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 7th in Junior Large Groups Double Platnum | |||
| All That Jazz | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | 4th in Teen Super Groups Double Platnum | |||
| 2016 | Landslide | Contemporary | Chelsea Sebes | Emersyn Garvin Cameron Voorhees Bella Voorhees Elyse Wingertsahn |
NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Mini Small Groups |
| Breathe | Lyrical | Chelsea Sebes | Madison Bittner Eliza Farr Emersyn Garvin Ashlyn Grzelak Cameron Voorhees Elyse Wingertsahn |
NUVO (Pittsburgh) | 2rd in Mini Small Groups | |
| 2017 | Gone | Contemporary | Chantel Aguirre | Madison Bittner Eliza Farr Emersyn Garvin Ashlyn Grzelak Cameron Voorhees Bella Voorhees Elyse Wingertsahn |
24/7 (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups |
Dance Titles
- 2016 Junior Miss StarQuest
- 2016 Miss Pre-Teen DanceMakers