Paislee McAuley: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Groups |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Stupid Cupid | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Rookie League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Performance Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior National League Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa I) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Primary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wherever He Ain’t | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
| Line 13: | Line 56: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Gospel Truth | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini 11 O’Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Manhattan Tibbott]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> [[Kendra Guest]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Kambria Jensen]] <br> [[Riley Knab]] <br> [[Elle McAuley]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Brightyn Rines]] <br> Alexis Robertson | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop <br> Mini Critic’s Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Public Affair | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Somewhere Only We Know | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Summer Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Alexa Moffett]] | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |[[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Anthony Curley]] <br> Marley Heath <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | ||