Paris Whelan: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Set the World on Fire | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Fabulous | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
Not About Angels | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | |||
| rowspan="2"|True Colors | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
Shake It Out - unknown | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Set the World on Fire | |||
| rowspan="2"|unknown | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiny Dancer | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Not About Angels | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Stephanie Campbell | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior American League Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shake It Out | |||
|unknown | |||
|Merissa Gassel | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dancing | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Nashville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
|Showbiz (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|Found | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bones | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Waves | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Once Upon Another Time | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz (Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||