Paulina Villanueva: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Even Stranger Things | |Even Stranger Things | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Knocking On Heavens Door | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | |[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
Revision as of 18:25, 1 January 2019
Paulina Villanueva (born on October 2, 2002) is a senior competition dancer at Larkin Dance studio located in Maplewood, Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Rule the World | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| 2018 | Speech | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Get Up Offa That Thing | Tap | Alexa Adams Colin Benning Sierra Bentz Stella Decosse Bennet Espindabanick Alicia Gan Ava Gerst Mackenzie Hall Aliyah Hamlin Rachel Harris Olivia Jurkovich Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Sophia Meisterling Ramsey Morrell Lauren Olson Olivia Penticoff Elizabeth Perelman Natavia Pronger Ashley Truong Joshua Ukura Ava Wagner Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Tango | Jazz | Alexa Adams Isabel Avila Colin Benning Sierra Bentz Stella Decosse Bennet Espindabanick Alicia Gan Ava Gerst Mackenzie Hall Aliyah Hamlin Rachel Harris Olivia Jurkovich Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Sophia Meisterling Ramsey Morrell Lauren Olson Olivia Penticoff Elizabeth Perelman Natavia Pronger Ashley Truong Joshua Ukura Ava Wagner Skyla Ward |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| 2016-8 | Jive Bunny | Alex Anton Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Production Lines | |
| 2017 | Even Stranger Things | Tap | Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Knocking On Heavens Door | Lyrical | Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |