Paulina Villanueva: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 77: Line 77:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016-8
| rowspan="5"|2016-8
| rowspan="4"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="5"|Jive Bunny
| rowspan="4"|Production
| rowspan="5"|Production
| rowspan="4"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
| rowspan="5"|[[Alex Anton]]<br />[[Eva Igo]]<br />[[Catie Sjoquist]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
Line 92: Line 92:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="6"|2017
Line 130: Line 133:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="22"|2018
| rowspan="33"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Valediction
| rowspan="3"|Valediction
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Englert<br />Lexi Heath<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Madisen Tuhy
| rowspan="3"|Ashley Englert<br />Lexi Heath<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Madisen Tuhy
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 140: Line 143:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Purpose
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Bennet Espindabanick<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Isabella Jarvis<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Purpose
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Bennet Espindabanick<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Isabella Jarvis<br />Maris Lapointe<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 149: Line 155:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Lemon
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Max Prokop<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Lemon
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Max Prokop<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 158: Line 167:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Belly of the Beast
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Belly of the Beast
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 167: Line 179:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Common Ground
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Common Ground
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
Line 176: Line 191:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Encore
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
| rowspan="2"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Encore
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Ashley Englert<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Eli Smutny<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 185: Line 203:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|MJ Remix
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|
| rowspan="2"|Alexa Adams<br />Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Brynn Mcdonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|MJ Remix
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Abigail Burkhardt-Bixby<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />Brynn Mcdonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />Abby Welter
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 194: Line 215:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Suavemente
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
| rowspan="2"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Adrianna Crawford<br />Isabella Crawford<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Isabella Jarvis<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Alaina Larson<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Josie Lutz<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Suavemente
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Noelle Bjork<br />Liliana Caffari<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Adrianna Crawford<br />Isabella Crawford<br />Ashley Englert<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Alicia Gan<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Corynn Harvieux<br />Audrey Healy<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Isabella Jarvis<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Alaina Larson<br />Sidney Leciejewski<br />Kendall Lewis<br />Josie Lutz<br />Alexandra Meaney<br />Claire Monge<br />Lola Neely<br />Maria Neely<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Keira Redpath<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Melkamie Setnes<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Cecelia Thielen<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 203: Line 227:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|A Night in Paris
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|
| rowspan="2"|Alexa Adams<br />Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Max Prokop<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|A Night in Paris
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Alexa Adams<br />Axel Admunson<br />Alex Arce<br />Kevin Avila<br />[[Alaina Bader]]<br />[[Charliz Balicao]]<br />Dominick Burkhardt<br />Diarra Chatham<br />Megan Dunaski<br />Ashley Englert<br />Bennet Espindabanick<br />Gabbie Faeh<br />Ty Feldewerd<br />Grace Frey<br />Alicia Gan<br />Ava Gerst<br />Jada Gosselin-Jones<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />Aliyah Hamlin<br />Rachel Harris<br />Lexi Heath<br />Kally Hilton<br />Maya Hintermeister<br />Anne Jackson<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />Madeline Kasel<br />Amaya Kaufenberg<br />[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />Kendall Lewis<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />Brynn McDonald<br />Allyson Nelson<br />Olivia Nelson<br />Olivia Penticoff<br />Chase Peterson<br />Max Prokop<br />Sydney Ronneberg<br />Ashley Sandquist<br />Lauren Sklar<br />Sydney Sticha<br />Madisen Tuhy<br />Joshua Ukura<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 212: Line 239:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Prayer of the Children
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Prayer of the Children
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 221: Line 251:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Hear Me Roar
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Hear Me Roar
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Maris Lapointe]]<br />[[Mercedes Lorentz]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Lexus Johnson]]<br />[[Sara Gutz]]<br />[[Ava Wagner]]<br />[[Ellie Wagner]]<br />[[Skyla Ward]]<br />and many others
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 229: Line 262:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|}
|}