Payton Brewster: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Half National | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Never Let Me Go | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|Broadway Dance Center | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Know | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Intrigue (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
Convention | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Coral Springs) | |||
|Full National | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Blind | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | |ASH (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Coral Springs) | ||
| | |Full National | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Orlando) | ||
| | |Convention | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:20, 10 November 2020

Payton Brewster (born on October 23, 2001) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Dancetown.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Unknown | Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | Half National | |
| 2017 | Never Let Me Go | Intrigue (Fort Lauderdale) | Broadway Dance Center | |
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 9th in Senior Solos | |||
| 2018 | I Know | Intrigue (Orlando) | 5th in Senior Solos
Convention | |
| Intrigue (Coral Springs) | Full National | |||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | ||||
| ASH (Orlando) | ||||
| Blind | ASH (Orlando) | |||
| StarQuest (Fort Lauderdale) | 3rd in Senior Solos | |||
| Intrigue (Coral Springs) | Full National | |||
| Intrigue (Orlando) | Convention |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|