Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|She's Like the Swallow | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|In Joy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Prison of Decision | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Stranger Things | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Human | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|The Humorist | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
|There's a Certain Slant of Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|One | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||