Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2015 | |||
|She's Like the Swallow | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|In Joy | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Prison of Decision | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Stranger Things | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2018 | |||
|Human | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|The Humorist | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019 | |||
|There's a Certain Slant of Light | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|One | |||
|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
Revision as of 16:31, 29 March 2019
Payton Riss (born on April 5, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Minnesota.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | She's Like the Swallow | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2016 | In Joy | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| Prison of Decision | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2017 | Wherever You Will Go | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Stranger Things | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| 2018 | Human | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| Lullaby | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| The Humorist | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||||
| 2019 | There's a Certain Slant of Light | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
| One | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) |