Payton Riss: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2015
|2013
|She's Like the Swallow
|When You Wish Upon a Star
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
|Shimmy Like They Do In Paree
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|She's Like the Swallow
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2016
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|In Joy
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2016
| rowspan="4"|In Joy
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 29: Line 50:
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017
| rowspan="3"|2017
|Wherever You Will Go
|Wherever You Will Go
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 40: Line 61:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Stranger Things
| rowspan="2"|Stranger Things
|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|2018
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2018
|Human
|Human
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
Line 51: Line 75:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Lullaby
| rowspan="2"|Lullaby
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 59: Line 83:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|The Humorist
| rowspan="2"|The Humorist
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
Line 67: Line 91:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
|There's a Certain Slant of Light
|There's a Certain Slant of Light
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 73: Line 97:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|One
| rowspan="2"|One
|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|}
|}