Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Heroes of Hope | |Heroes of Hope | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Charlie Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 252: | Line 252: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Barbie Girl | |Barbie Girl | ||
| Line 259: | Line 262: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Experience | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Katelynn Cornwell<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Karli Turner<br />Skylar Wishcop | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 267: | Line 270: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | | rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | ||
| Line 304: | Line 310: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|1999 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Production | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 313: | Line 319: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | |||
|Friday | |Friday | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 320: | Line 329: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|To Dream Again | | rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
|Grace Albrecht<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber | | rowspan="2"|Grace Albrecht<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
| Line 338: | Line 350: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Pure Imagination | | rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
|Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| Line 362: | Line 377: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="30"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 372: | Line 387: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Charlie Weber | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 380: | Line 398: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| Line 387: | Line 408: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|I Am Broken | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Payton Riss<br />Laura Siegel<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 396: | Line 417: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 405: | Line 429: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | |||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 414: | Line 441: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 423: | Line 453: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | |||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 432: | Line 465: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 440: | Line 476: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights | | rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights | ||
| Line 450: | Line 489: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Circus | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 458: | Line 497: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||