Payton Riss: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 235: Line 235:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Heroes of Hope
|Heroes of Hope
Line 241: Line 241:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Select Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="15"|2016
| rowspan="18"|2016
| rowspan="2"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="2"|Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Charlie Weber
| rowspan="3"|Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Charlie Weber
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 252: Line 252:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Barbie Girl
|Barbie Girl
Line 259: Line 262:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Experience
| rowspan="3"|Experience
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Katelynn Cornwell<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Karli Turner<br />Skylar Wishcop
| rowspan="3"|Katelynn Cornwell<br />Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Karli Turner<br />Skylar Wishcop
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 267: Line 270:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army
Line 304: Line 310:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|1999
| rowspan="3"|1999
| rowspan="2"|Production
| rowspan="3"|Production
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 313: Line 319:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2017
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2017
|Friday
|Friday
|Jazz
|Jazz
Line 320: Line 329:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|To Dream Again
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|Grace Albrecht<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber
| rowspan="2"|Grace Albrecht<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Ava Prigge<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Beautiful
|Beautiful
Line 338: Line 350:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination
|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
Line 362: Line 377:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="21"|2018
| rowspan="30"|2018
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Dance
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="2"|Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht
| rowspan="3"|Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Emma Weicht
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 372: Line 387:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Jungle Book
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Charlie Weber
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Charlie Weber
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 380: Line 398:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Le Jazz Hot
|Le Jazz Hot
Line 387: Line 408:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I Am Broken
| rowspan="3"|I Am Broken
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Payton Riss<br />Laura Siegel<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel
| rowspan="3"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />Meredith Hughes<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Payton Riss<br />Laura Siegel<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 396: Line 417:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Unicorn Dreams
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Open
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
| rowspan="2"|Grace Albrecht<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />Morgan Anderson<br />Katelynn Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Savannah Greiner<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Charlie Weber
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 405: Line 429:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Supa Dupa Fly
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
| rowspan="2"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Carly Janicke<br />Ava Nelson<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Natalie Vazquez<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 414: Line 441:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Song to the Siren
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 423: Line 453:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Shinma
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Shinma
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 432: Line 465:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Wannabe
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
| rowspan="2"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Morgan Anderson<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Lynlie Ferrin<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />Payton Riss<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Charlie Weber<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 440: Line 476:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights
Line 450: Line 489:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Circus
| rowspan="3"|Circus
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 458: Line 497:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines
|}
|}