Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Fabulous | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|Shimmy Like They Do In Paree | | rowspan="2"|Shimmy Like They Do In Paree | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="3"|She's Like the Swallow | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 45: | Line 54: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="7"|In Joy | |||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 72: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision | |||
| rowspan="3"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 68: | Line 89: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |NYDCA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | |||
|Wherever You Will Go | |Wherever You Will Go | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 74: | Line 98: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Stranger Things | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 82: | Line 106: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Radix | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13"|2018 | ||
|Human | | rowspan="2"|Human | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Junior Miss Masquerade | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 99: | Line 135: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
| rowspan=" | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|The Humorist | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 107: | Line 149: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|OnStage New York | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss OnStage New York | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA (Minneapolis) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Purple Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Exit | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|NYDCA (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|There's a Certain Slant of Light | |There's a Certain Slant of Light | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 113: | Line 181: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|One | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Tampa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA (New York) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="15"|2020 | |||
|Catharsis | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|Mastermind | |||
| rowspan="10"|Specialty | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||