Payton Riss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
mNo edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 79: Line 79:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision
| rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision
Line 90: Line 91:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NYDCA
|NYDCA
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Outstanding Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini
Outstanding Dancer
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2017
| rowspan="7"|2017
Line 116: Line 118:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="13"|2018
| rowspan="13"|2018
Line 187: Line 190:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for
Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
Line 287: Line 291:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="4" |Wild is the Wind
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="3"|[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
Line 296: Line 300:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)