Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fabulous | |Fabulous | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|When You Wish Upon a Star | |When You Wish Upon a Star | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy Like They Do In Paree | | rowspan="2"|Shimmy Like They Do In Paree | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | | rowspan="3"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="3"|She's Like the Swallow | | rowspan="3"|She's Like the Swallow | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2016 | | rowspan="10"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="7"|In Joy | | rowspan="7"|In Joy | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
Female JUMP VIP | |- | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision | | rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer | ||
Outstanding Dancer | |- | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2017 | | rowspan="7"|2017 | ||
|Wherever You Will Go | |Wherever You Will Go | ||
| Line 99: | Line 97: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6"|Stranger Things | | rowspan="6"|Stranger Things | ||
| rowspan="6"|Open | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
Female JUMP VIP | |- | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13"|2018 | | rowspan="13"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Human | | rowspan="2"|Human | ||
| Line 126: | Line 123: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|Junior Miss Masquerade | |Junior Miss Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lullaby | | rowspan="4"|Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Rochester) | |Radix (Rochester) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|The Humorist | | rowspan="7"|The Humorist | ||
| rowspan="7"|Open | | rowspan="7"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|OnStage New York | |OnStage New York | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss OnStage New York | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss OnStage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA (Minneapolis) | |NYDCA (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Purple Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Purple Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | | rowspan="11"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Exit | | rowspan="3"|Exit | ||
| Line 172: | Line 169: | ||
|NYDCA (Nashville) | |NYDCA (Nashville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|There's a Certain Slant of Light | |There's a Certain Slant of Light | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|One | | rowspan="7"|One | ||
| rowspan="7"|Open | | rowspan="7"|Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for | ||
Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA (New York) | |NYDCA (New York) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="15"|2020 | | rowspan="15"|2020 | ||
|Catharsis | |Catharsis | ||
| Line 213: | Line 210: | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|Mastermind | | rowspan="10"|Mastermind | ||
| rowspan="10"|Specialty | | rowspan="10"|Specialty | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 230: | Line 227: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 238: | Line 235: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Never Walk Alone | |Never Walk Alone | ||
| Line 245: | Line 242: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |2017 | ||
|Truth & Grace | |Truth & Grace | ||
| Line 252: | Line 249: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|A Reason to Pray | | rowspan="3"|A Reason to Pray | ||
| Line 259: | Line 256: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
|Meet You in the Maze | |Meet You in the Maze | ||
| Line 275: | Line 272: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 283: | Line 280: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Time Files | |Time Files | ||
| Line 290: | Line 287: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Wild is the Wind | | rowspan="4" |Wild is the Wind | ||
| Line 297: | Line 294: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 303: | Line 300: | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Crumbling | | rowspan="3"|Crumbling | ||
| Line 313: | Line 310: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |Masquerade (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Purple Duos/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Purple Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Foggy | |Foggy | ||
| Line 329: | Line 326: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 337: | Line 334: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2015 | | rowspan="7"|2015 | ||
|Castle on a Cloud | |Castle on a Cloud | ||
| Line 344: | Line 341: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wash that Man | |Wash that Man | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 350: | Line 347: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Classic Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bom Bom | |Bom Bom | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 356: | Line 353: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time After Time | |Time After Time | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 362: | Line 359: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Singing in the Rain | |Singing in the Rain | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 368: | Line 365: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Girls | |Fly Girls | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 374: | Line 371: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heroes of Hope | |Heroes of Hope | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 380: | Line 377: | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="18"|2016 | | rowspan="18"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | | rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | ||
| Line 387: | Line 384: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie Girl | |Barbie Girl | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 399: | Line 396: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Experience | | rowspan="3"|Experience | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 405: | Line 402: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | | rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 417: | Line 414: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | | rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 426: | Line 423: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life | | rowspan="2"|Circle of Life | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 435: | Line 432: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Turn Up Burn Up | | rowspan="2"|Turn Up Burn Up | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| Line 444: | Line 441: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | | rowspan="3"|1999 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Production | | rowspan="3"|Production | ||
| Line 453: | Line 450: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10"|2017 | | rowspan="10"|2017 | ||
|Friday | |Friday | ||
| Line 466: | Line 463: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | | rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 472: | Line 469: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 481: | Line 478: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Troubled Waters | |Troubled Waters | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 487: | Line 484: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | | rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| Line 493: | Line 490: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You Can't Stop | |You Can't Stop | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 502: | Line 499: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Enchanted Forest | |Enchanted Forest | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 508: | Line 505: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |I Love the 80s | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| Line 514: | Line 511: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="30"|2018 | | rowspan="30"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance | | rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance | ||
| Line 521: | Line 518: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | | rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| Line 533: | Line 530: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Musical Theater | |Musical Theater | ||
| Line 545: | Line 542: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Am Broken | | rowspan="3"|I Am Broken | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 551: | Line 548: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | | rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| Line 563: | Line 560: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | | rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| Line 575: | Line 572: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | | rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 587: | Line 584: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | | rowspan="3"|Shinma | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| Line 599: | Line 596: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | | rowspan="3"|Wannabe | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 611: | Line 608: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights | | rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| Line 623: | Line 620: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Circus | | rowspan="3"|Circus | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| Line 632: | Line 629: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines | ||