Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edits by 84.123.161.42 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]] | ||
|nicknames = Press | |nicknames = Press | ||
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress | }}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company. She was one of the season 8 dancers on ''Dance Moms''. | ||
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York. | At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York. | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |I Want Candy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
|Onstage New York (Tinton Falls) | |Onstage New York (Tinton Falls) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound (East Brunswick) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 77: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
|I Will Wait | | rowspan="3" |I Will Wait | ||
|unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |Showstopper (Edison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
|All Things Lost | |All Things Lost | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Jump (Philadelphia) | |Jump (Philadelphia) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Another One<br />Bites the Dust | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Jump (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 91: | Line 105: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Helium | | rowspan="2" |Helium | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Fierce | |Fierce | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlantic City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| Line 132: | Line 149: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Washington D.C) | |Jump (Washington D.C.) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 358: | Line 375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
|Dance Moms | |''Dance Moms'' | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt | |''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt'' | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Stage Fright | |''Stage Fright'' | ||
|Roxie | |Roxie | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | | rowspan="2" |2021 | ||
|The Kids Tonight Show | |''The Kids Tonight Show'' | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|New Amsterdam | |''New Amsterdam'' | ||
|Dancing Dell #2 | |Dancing Dell #2 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021-22 | |2021-22 | ||
|Attaway General | |''Attaway General'' | ||
|Roxie | |Roxie | ||
| | | | ||