Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 89: Line 89:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|All Things Lost
|All Things Lost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 95: Line 95:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Another One<br />Bites the Dust
| rowspan="2" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|9th in Junior Solo
|-
|-
|Foggy
|Foggy
Line 158: Line 161:
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos  
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
Line 175: Line 178:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|Aye Carumba  
|
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 185: Line 188:
|
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Hit the Road Jack
|Hit the Road Jack  
|
|
|Zhiana Lucas
|Zhiana Lucas
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
Line 206: Line 209:
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall  
|-
|-
|Light Inside the Darkness
|Light Inside the Darkness
Line 231: Line 234:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6"|2014
| rowspan="6" |2014  
|Over the Rainbow
|Over the Rainbow  
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
|Make Me Feel
|Make Me Feel  
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 247: Line 250:
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 253: Line 256:
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 259: Line 262:
|
|
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 265: Line 268:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Edison)
| Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16"|2019
| rowspan="16" |2019
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 327: Line 330:
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall  
|-
|-
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
| Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond  
|-
|-
|Angry Birds Tutu
| Angry Birds Tutu
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
| Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 356:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Rising From the Ashes
| Rising From the Ashes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
Line 384: Line 387:
|Roxie
|Roxie
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" | 2021
|''The Kids Tonight Show''
|''The Kids Tonight Show''
|Self
|Self  
|-
|-
|''New Amsterdam''
|''New Amsterdam''