Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by 80.111.244.114
Line 89: Line 89:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
|All Things Lost
|All Things Lost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 95: Line 95:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust
|Another One<br />Bites the Dust
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jazz
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|9th in Junior Solo
|-
|-
|Foggy
|Foggy
Line 161: Line 158:
|-
|-
|Jump (Portland)
|Jump (Portland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Radix (Meadowlands)
|Radix (Meadowlands)
Line 178: Line 175:
|-
|-
|2014
|2014
|Aye Carumba  
|Aye Carumba
|
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 185:
|
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
|Hit the Road Jack  
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|
|Zhiana Lucas
|Zhiana Lucas
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
Line 209: Line 206:
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Light Inside the Darkness
|Light Inside the Darkness
Line 234: Line 231:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2014  
| rowspan="6"|2014
|Over the Rainbow  
|Over the Rainbow
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
|Make Me Feel  
|Make Me Feel
|
|
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
|Briana Becerra<br />Mitchell Veron<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 250: Line 247:
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
|Amber Kassis<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 256: Line 253:
|
|
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
|Amber Kassis<br />Erin Kirk<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Wesley Freeman
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 262: Line 259:
|
|
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
|Ally Huang<br />Amber Kassis<br />Ava Sarrel<br />Briana Becerra<br />Erin Kirk<br />Jacklyn Rakovsky<br />Lexi Deignan<br />Mia DePinto<br />Sophie Brecken<br />Valentina Beccera<br />Augusta Fuhr<br />Julia Sarrel<br />Katey Cramer<br />Maxine Tattoli<br />Olivia DeFilippo<br />Sasha Vasyman<br />Sloane Fuhr<br />Wesley Freeman<br />Alexis Agrioganis<br />Sadie Whitman<br />Nicolette Sauchelli<br />Kelly McBride<br />Lucia Lucarella
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 265:
|
|
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
| Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
| rowspan="16"|2019
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 330: Line 327:
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
| Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
|-
|-
| Angry Birds Tutu
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
| Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
Line 356: Line 353:
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|-
| Rising From the Ashes
|Rising From the Ashes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
Line 387: Line 384:
|Roxie
|Roxie
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
|''The Kids Tonight Show''
|''The Kids Tonight Show''
|Self  
|Self
|-
|-
|''New Amsterdam''
|''New Amsterdam''