Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |Radix (Meadowlands) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Aye Carumba | |||
| | |||
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|All Those Boys | |||
| | |||
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | |||
|Zhiana Lucas | |||
|Showstopper (Edison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|The Favorite | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Geek Gets the Girl | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Light Inside the Darkness | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]] | |||
|Drop the Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Munchausen by Proxy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]] | |||
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||