Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = 11th (23/24)
|school grade = 11th (23/24)
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Lego
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019)
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company Pennsylvania (2019)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 169: Line 169:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 178: Line 178:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|All Those Boys
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 200: Line 186:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 226: Line 206:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 232: Line 212:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 250: Line 230:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2019
|Hit the Road Jack
|
|Zhiana Lucas
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|The Favorite
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Musical Theater
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|-
|Light Inside the Darkness
|Contemporary
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Contemporary
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}