Rachael Anderson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Rachael Anderson''''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.{{Stub}} ==External Link..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Rachael Anderson''''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.{{Stub}} | '''''Rachael Anderson''''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.{{Stub}} | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2011 | |||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Claremont) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Breakable | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Reminiscence | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelanderson__/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelanderson__/ Instagram (1)] | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 25 October 2019
Rachael Anderson (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Whatever Lola Wants | Hall of Fame (Claremont) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2014 | Breakable | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||
| 2016 | Reminiscence | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars | ||