Rachael Anderson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="6"|2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="3"|Birimbau | ||
| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Shylah Bucher]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|People Help the People | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Rachael Anderson]]<br />Ella Layne | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Unravel | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jack Maier | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |MOVE | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 25 October 2019
Rachael Anderson (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Whatever Lola Wants | Hall of Fame (Claremont) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2013 | Slow & Steady | StarSystems | |||
| 2014 | Breakable | Tremaine | |||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | 9th in Junior Solos Top 10 | ||||
| 2015 | Sway | Nick Lazzarini | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 10th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Fragile | Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2016 | Reminiscence | Melissa Jackon | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| NUVO (Ontario) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| Stonemilker | Elizabeth Petrin Mandy Korpinan |
MOVE | |||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| 2017 | |||||
| 2018 | |||||
| 2019 |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Birimbau | Shylah Bucher | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | |||||
| People Help the People | Rachael Anderson Ella Layne |
NUVO | |||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | |||||
| 2016 | Unravel | Jack Maier | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| MOVE | |||||