Rachael Anderson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 22 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|Fragile | | rowspan="2"|Fragile | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Top 22 | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Reminiscence | | rowspan="4"|Reminiscence | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"| | ||
| rowspan="4"|Melissa | | rowspan="4"|Melissa Jackson | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="5"|Impel | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Matt Luck | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|A Sky Full of Song | |||
| | |||
|Courtney Schwartz | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 92: | Line 135: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 99: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 00:31, 26 October 2019
Rachael Anderson (born on March 6, 2002) is a teenage dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Whatever Lola Wants | Hall of Fame (Claremont) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| 2013 | Slow & Steady | StarSystems | |||
| 2014 | Breakable | Tremaine | |||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | 9th in Junior Solos Top 10 | ||||
| 2015 | Sway | Nick Lazzarini | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 10th in Junior Solos Top 22 | ||||
| Fragile | Hollywood Vibe | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | Top 22 | ||||
| 2016 | Reminiscence | Melissa Jackson | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 1st in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars | |
| NUVO (Ontario) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| The Dance Awards | |||||
| Stonemilker | Elizabeth Petrin Mandy Korpinan |
MOVE | |||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| 2018 | Impel | Contemporary | Matt Luck | NUVO | |
| Radix | |||||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Revel | |||||
| Adrenaline | |||||
| A Sky Full of Song | Courtney Schwartz | National Dance Honors |
WCE Competitions
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Birimbau | Shylah Bucher | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | |||||
| People Help the People | Charlotte Foldes Ella Layne |
NUVO | |||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios | ||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | |||||
| 2016 | Unravel | Jack Maier | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
| MOVE | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) |