Raelyn Fields: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Raelyn Fields.jpg|200px|right]]'''Raelyn Fields''' (born on October 2, 2003) is a teenage dancer & photographer who trains at Innovation Dance Company.{{ | [[File:Raelyn Fields.jpg|200px|right]]'''Raelyn Fields''' (born on October 2, 2003) is a teenage dancer & photographer who trains at Innovation Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arms | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Astronomical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Run | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Naked | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solos<br />Power Pak Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Innovation Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boom Boom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aubrye Buhecker<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />Regan McNeil<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Rescue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Avery Gosdis<br />Bianca Capanna<br />Ellie Grace Kay<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Julie Escamilla<br />Kali Sayles<br />Olivia Suarez<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Valerie Vogan | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Build a Home | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Avery Gosdis<br />Bianca Capanna<br />Ellie Grace Kay<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Julie Escamilla<br />Kali Sayles<br />Keala Solidum<br />Olivia Suarez<br />Regan McNeil<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto<br />Valerie Vogan | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Beyond the Plank | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Allison Durette<br />Audrey Morales<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Charlize Kruczynki<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Issa Robb<br />Jodee Fields<br />Kamea Solidum<br />Pearl Newton<br />Regan McNeil<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups<br />Advanced 9-11 Golden Tickets<br />Advanced 9-11 SDA Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ask About Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Joseph Tighi<br />Kaleb Tenney<br />Nicky Karosy<br />Patrick Lydon<br />Regan McNeil<br />Rena Rush<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Simone Saxe<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aspen Danser<br />Collin Barry<br />Jessica Orozco<br />Joseph Tighi<br />Kali Sayles<br />Kole Bartoletti<br />Noah Montella<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Turner<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lady is a Tramp | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aspen Danser<br />Aubrye Buhecker<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Kaleb Tenney<br />Patrick Lydon<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />Regan McNeil<br />Rena Rush<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Simone Saxe<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto<br />Valerie Vogan | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Till it Happens to You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />Advanced 12-14 Golden Tickets | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Latin Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Grand Lines<br />12 & Over Grand Line Golden Tickets<br />12 & Over Grand Line SDA Champion<br />Highest Scoring Group of the Competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Video== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ddBkqte7TpY</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rae_dancer03/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rae_dancer03/ Instagram (1)] | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 9 November 2021

Raelyn Fields (born on October 2, 2003) is a teenage dancer & photographer who trains at Innovation Dance Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Arms | Open | Thunderstruck | |
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
| 2019 | Astronomical | Lyrical | Celebrity | |
| Countdown | ||||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 7th in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 7th in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2020 | Run | Starpower (Las Vegas) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios | |
| 2021 | Naked | Contemporary | Revel | |
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Solos 1st in Advanced Age 15 Lyrical Solos Power Pak Scholarship | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 12th in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
| 24/7 (Reno) | 4th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| JUMP (Overland Park) | 10th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
with Innovation Dance Company
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Boom Boom | Musical Theater | Aubrye Buhecker Breanna Tenney Collin Barry Isebella Karosy Raelyn Fields Regan McNeil Siena Riga Sofia Forrest Tyler Chiyuto |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Rescue | Lyrical | Avery Gosdis Bianca Capanna Ellie Grace Kay Isebella Karosy Julie Escamilla Kali Sayles Olivia Suarez Siena Riga Valerie Vogan |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Build a Home | Contemporary | Avery Gosdis Bianca Capanna Ellie Grace Kay Isebella Karosy Julie Escamilla Kali Sayles Keala Solidum Olivia Suarez Regan McNeil Siena Riga Sofia Forrest Tyler Chiyuto Valerie Vogan |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Beyond the Plank | Lyrical | Allison Durette Audrey Morales Breanna Tenney Charlize Kruczynki Isebella Karosy Issa Robb Jodee Fields Kamea Solidum Pearl Newton Regan McNeil Siena Riga Tyler Chiyuto |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Large Groups Advanced 9-11 Golden Tickets Advanced 9-11 SDA Champion | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Ask About Me | Hip Hop | Breanna Tenney Collin Barry Isebella Karosy Joseph Tighi Kaleb Tenney Nicky Karosy Patrick Lydon Regan McNeil Rena Rush Siena Riga Simone Saxe Tyler Chiyuto |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 10th in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Sing Sing Sing | Tap | Aspen Danser Collin Barry Jessica Orozco Joseph Tighi Kali Sayles Kole Bartoletti Noah Montella Raelyn Fields Siena Riga Sofia Turner Tyler Chiyuto |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 7th in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Lady is a Tramp | Jazz | Aspen Danser Aubrye Buhecker Breanna Tenney Collin Barry Isebella Karosy Kaleb Tenney Patrick Lydon Raelyn Fields Regan McNeil Rena Rush Siena Riga Simone Saxe Sofia Forrest Tyler Chiyuto Valerie Vogan |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Ruby Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Till it Happens to You | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Lines Advanced 12-14 Golden Tickets | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Latin Nights | Open | Many Dancers | Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in 12 & Over Grand Lines 12 & Over Grand Line Golden Tickets 12 & Over Grand Line SDA Champion Highest Scoring Group of the Competition | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) |