Reagan Martin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Dream | | style="text-align: center; " |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Blank Page | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Heart Cry | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | ||
| Line 48: | Line 54: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Wherever You Will Go | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | | rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; " |2017 | ||
| Line 71: | Line 83: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |entered in competition | | style="text-align: center; " |entered in competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2018 | | rowspan="20" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rise | | style="text-align: center; " |Rise | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | | style="text-align: center; " |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Missed | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (San Jose) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:49, 14 January 2019
Reagan Julianna Martin (born August 7, 2005) is a young competitive dancer from the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California. Reagan was on the reality hit TV show Dance Moms in season 7.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Once Upon a Dream | unknown | unknown | Believe (Fresno) | 3rd in Advanced 9-11 Solos |
| Blank Page | unknown | unknown | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 2016 | Heart Cry | Contemporary | Kendra Primavera | Starpower (Fresno) | 4th in Power 9-11 Solos |
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Wherever You Will Go | unknown | unknown | KAR (Fresno) | 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |
| 2017 | Broken | Contemporary | Victor Smalley Nick Daniels |
Spotlight Dance Cup (Fresno) | 1st in Junior Diamond Solos Judges Award for Best Choreography Junior Miss Spotlight Title Winner |
| StarQuest (San Jose) | 3rd in Select Junior Solos | ||||
| Turn Your Face | Lyrical | unknown | Starpower (San Mateo) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |
| Laget | unknown | unknown | KAR (Fresno) | entered in competition | |
| 2018 | Rise | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Fresno) | 5th in Advanced 15-19 Solos Regional Teen Miss Starpower |
| Missed | unknown | unknown | KAR (San Jose) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | One Moment More | Contemporary | Victor Smalley | Paige Landseadal | Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2016
- Regional Junior Miss KAR 2017
- Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2017
- Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2018
- Regional Teen Miss KAR 2018