Riley Bendel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|Hypericum | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
|If By Chance | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|That Other Girl | |||
|Comtemporary | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:13, 9 May 2019

Riley Bendel (born on January 14, 2006) is a teenage dancer who dances at Murrieta Dance Project. She's been dancing since the age of two.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | I'm Gonna Lose You | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Hypericum | KAR (Long Beach) | 7th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| 2019 | If By Chance | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| That Other Girl | Comtemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Have You Ever Seen The Rain | Lyrical | Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| Come Back At It | Hip Hop | Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow Riley Easter Kaylie Galindo Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Gracie Jamneshan Peyton Mendelkow Camilla Smith |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Feed the Birds | Lyrical | Vanessa Albee Carly Allyn Caylie Almada Lexi Bodendorf Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Kara Gray Peyton Mendelkow Addison Pennock Kayla Seitel Aubrie Stoehr |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||||
| Maheynia | Jazz | Vanessa Albee Carly Allyn Lexi Bodendorf Arthur Celestine Artyon Celestine Brooklyn Coronado Ashley Eastham Aliyah Garnett Paige Glenn Kara Gray Gracie Jamneshan Melody Kidder Peyton Mendelkow Addison Pennock Aubrie Stoehr |
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||||||
| 2017 | ||||||