Ryan Nogy: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Celebration Talent | |Celebration Talent (Greensburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
|Halo | |Halo | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|Showstopper | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|The Fugue | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Unknown | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| Line 58: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pittsburgh) | |KAR (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="6" |Clown | | rowspan="6" |Clown | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello | | rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent ( | |Sheer Talent (Foxwoods) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | |Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards | | rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Seven | | rowspan="2" |Seven | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |self-choreographed | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2016 | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Breathe | | rowspan="7" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" |Unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP | |JUMP | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | |NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Nationals) | |Hollywood Vibe (Nationals) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Nationals) | |Intrigue (Nationals) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Black | | rowspan="2" |Black | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
|VIP (Pittsburgh) | |VIP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Cleveland) | |Intrigue (Cleveland) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | | rowspan="2" |2017 | ||
|Burn | |Burn | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wonderful Tonight | |Wonderful Tonight | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | | rowspan="2" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Never Think | | rowspan="2" |Never Think | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
|DanceMakers | |DanceMakers | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner- | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/ | |24/7 | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | | rowspan="2" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |White | | rowspan="2" |White | ||
| rowspan="2" |Open | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Unknown | ||
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | |Intrigue (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Imagination | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Imagination Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Nationals) | |Intrigue (Nationals) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Open Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||