Ryan Nogy: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> Overall Junior
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2012
|2012
Line 40: Line 40:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Celebration Talent  
|Celebration Talent (Greensburg)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Overall Junior
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|2013
| rowspan="2" |2013
|Halo
|Halo
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Unknown
|Unknown
|Showstopper
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh)
|8<sup>th</sup> Overall Teen
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|The Fugue
|Unknown
|Unknown
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2014
| rowspan="3" |2014
Line 58: Line 64:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> place Intermediate<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place Jazz
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> Overall 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="8" |2015
| rowspan="6" |Clown
| rowspan="6" |Clown
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Gianna Martello
| rowspan="6" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (foxwoods)
|Sheer Talent (Foxwoods)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|24/SEVEN (Pittsburgh)
|24/7 (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards
| rowspan="2" |The Dance Awards
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Seven
| rowspan="2" |Seven
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Ryan Nogy
| rowspan="2" |self-choreographed
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|JUMP
|JUMP
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="7" |Breathe
| rowspan="7" |Breathe
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |Unknown
|24/SEVEN
|24/7
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Teen<br />High Gold
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|JUMP
|JUMP
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place Teen
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe  
|Hollywood Vibe  
|1<sup>st</sup> Place Teen<br />1<sup>st</sup> Place Contemporary
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|6<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|5<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Nationals)
|Hollywood Vibe (Nationals)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Nationals)
|Intrigue (Nationals)
|Did Not Place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Black
| rowspan="2" |Black
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|VIP (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Teen
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Cleveland)
|Intrigue (Cleveland)
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2017
| rowspan="2" |2017
|Burn
|Burn
|Open
|Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
|Hollywood Vibe
|Hollywood Vibe
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place Open Solo
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos
|-
|-
|Wonderful Tonight
|Wonderful Tonight
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|10<sup>th</sup> Place Teen
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |2018
| rowspan="2" |Never Think
| rowspan="2" |Never Think
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
|DanceMakers
|DanceMakers
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-up for The Miss Dance
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|-
|-
|24/SEVEN
|24/7
|7<sup>th</sup> Place Senior
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |White
| rowspan="2" |White
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Unknown
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|Intrigue (Pittsburgh)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Imagination
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Imagination Solos
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Nationals)
|Intrigue (Nationals)
|9<sup>th</sup> Place Senior<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Place Open
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Open Solos
|}
|}