Sami McGowan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 91: Line 91:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge’s Pick Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Luminous
| rowspan="4" |Luminous
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2017
| rowspan="14" |2017
|24/7 (San Diego)
|24/7 (San Diego)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|NUVO (Billings)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Spotlight (Phoenix)
|Spotlight (Phoenix)