Sami McGowan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge’s Pick Award | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge’s Pick Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Luminous | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | |Top 11 runner-up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Phoenix) | |Spotlight (Phoenix) | ||