Sami Sonder: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
|Class Scholarship | |Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019-20 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Offering | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Nick Meola | ||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 166: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
|Invictus | | rowspan="3" |Invictus | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Teddy Forance | ||
| | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Bellevue) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="5" |The Practice of Surrender | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Fever | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | ||
| | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Between | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Radix | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 417: | Line 403: | ||
====The Practice of Surrender==== | ====The Practice of Surrender==== | ||
<center><youtube width="200" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">ndh1M5gt3fE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">1PgaXw2rDb8</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">EHWoBCMWxZA</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">5hJUcA44FTY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">izpPnf0IghY</youtube></center> | ||
====Fever==== | ====Fever==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">Og7R9dVJwRs</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">I8HLoJkMj0Y</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">aE7-sUAIwMY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">wCXmKgIyNSg</youtube></center> | ||
====Between==== | ====Between==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">0qblnWJ8qzU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">NLFjWE-8C2k</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||