Sarah Georgiana: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Calendar Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|American Dance Awards | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for American's YDOY | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Challenge (Pittsburgh) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Animal | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Child of Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Starsystems (Charleston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Starsystems | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Internal Pain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
|Race to Erase | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Dear God | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |||
|National Tittle Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Mission Possible | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|American’s Sweetheart | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rapunzel | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Ignite (Bethel Park) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Scarlet Letter | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shame | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |In Full Feather | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||