Sarah Georgiana: Difference between revisions

>BAJ100
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 149: Line 149:
|}
|}


=== Duets/Trios ===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|+
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
| rowspan="2" |2019
Line 175: Line 175:
|}
|}


=== Groups ===
===Groups===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|+
|-
!Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
!Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
!Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
!Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
!Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
!Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2019
| rowspan="14" |2019
Line 190: Line 189:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach<br />Savannah Kristich
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
 
Savannah Kristich
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups
Line 206: Line 196:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach<br />Savannah Kristich
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
 
Savannah Kristich
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 222: Line 203:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach<br />Savannah Kristich
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
 
Savannah Kristich
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Choreography Award
|-
|-
|The Healer
|The Healer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach<br />Savannah Kristich
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
 
Savannah Kristich
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 256: Line 217:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach<br />Savannah Kristich
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
 
Savannah Kristich
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 272: Line 224:
|Open
|Open
|
|
|GiaNina Paolantonio
|GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach<br />Savannah Kristich
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
 
Savannah Kristich
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
4th Overall
|-
|-
|Hazing
|Hazing
|Open
|Open
|
|
|GiaNina Paolantonio
|GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 299: Line 238:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Elliana Walmsley
|Elliana Walmsley<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 313: Line 245:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />Elliana Walmsley<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach
Elliana Walmsley
 
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
4th Overall
|-
|-
|Body and Soul
|Body and Soul
Line 332: Line 254:
|Elliana Walmsley
|Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Pressley Hosbach
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />Elliana Walmsley<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach
Elliana Walmsley
 
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Diamond
|-
|-
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Ballet
|Ballet
|
|
|Brady Farrar
|Brady Farrar<br />GiaNina Paolantonio<br />Hannah Colin<br />Lilliana Ketchman<br />Pressley Hosbach
GiaNina Paolantonio
 
Hannah Colin
 
Lilliana Ketchman
 
Pressley Hosbach
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
Line 379: Line 279:
|Berkleigh Hernandez
|Berkleigh Hernandez
[[Brady Farrar]]
[[Brady Farrar]]
[[GiaNina Paolantonio]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]Paris Moore
[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />Pressley Hosbach
 
Pressley Hosbach
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 389: Line 287:
|
|
|[[Brady Farrar]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]
[[GiaNina Paolantonio]][[Hannah Colin]][[Lilliana Ketchman]]Paris Moore
[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]Paris Moore<br />Pressley Hosbach
 
Pressley Hosbach
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall