Sarah Georgiana: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR | |KAR | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Star Darling | |||
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic | |||
|Sheer talent (Wheeling) | |||
|1st in junior solo | |||
|- | |||
|Groove (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8th in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Michigan) | |||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1st in 9-11 Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8th in Mini Solo | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Makers (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2nd Runner Up for Regional Junior Miss | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|WILD | |||
|Regional Petite Miss | |||
Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Nationals | |||
|5th in Junior Solos | |||
National Junior Miss | |||
Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | | rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| Line 65: | Line 98: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | | NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Child of Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Child of Light | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |StarSystems (Charleston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite StarSystems | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite StarSystems | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | | Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Internal Pain | |Internal Pain | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 137: | ||
|Rapunzel | |Rapunzel | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Ignite (Bethel Park) | | Ignite (Bethel Park) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 116: | Line 148: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Pittsburgh) | |Revel (Pittsburgh) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Revel Nationals | |Revel Nationals | ||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |14<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 133: | Line 165: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leave the Light On | |Leave the Light On | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 139: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep End | |Deep End | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Revel Nationals | |Revel Nationals | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Without Permence | | Without Permence | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 158: | Line 190: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heartstrings | |Heartstrings | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |9th in Teen Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 198: | Line 230: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 233: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Widows | |Widows | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | ||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |Fierce (Sewell) | ||
| Line 245: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Bloods | |Blue Bloods | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |Drop The Beat (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bermuda Triangle | | Bermuda Triangle | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Body and Soul | |Body and Soul | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |Fierce (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 272: | Line 304: | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | | 3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Chosen One | |The Chosen One | ||
| Line 281: | Line 313: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Fruge | |The Fruge | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||