Sarah Georgiana: Difference between revisions
>LoomerE No edit summary |
>LoomerE No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Calendar Girl | | rowspan="3" |Calendar Girl | ||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | |I Love Dance (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in 6-8 Solos | ||
| Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | | rowspan="2" |Ooh La La | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 53: | Line 56: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Animal | | rowspan="2" |Animal | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 62: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Star Darling | | rowspan="9" |Star Darling | ||
| rowspan="9" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="9" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="9" |unknown | |||
|Radix (Pittsburgh) | |Radix (Pittsburgh) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 92: | Line 97: | ||
| rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | | rowspan="2" |One Beautiful Evening | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|Radix (Cleveland) | |Radix (Cleveland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| Line 100: | Line 106: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Child of Light | | rowspan="2" |Child of Light | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Watts & Tammy Croftcheck | |||
|StarSystems (Charleston) | |StarSystems (Charleston) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite StarSystems | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite StarSystems | ||
| Line 108: | Line 115: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Internal Pain | | rowspan="2" |Internal Pain | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Amy Berokoff | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 117: | Line 125: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Race to Erase | | rowspan="2" |Race to Erase | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tina Kay | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 125: | Line 134: | ||
|Dear God | |Dear God | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|Revel (Orlando) | |Revel (Orlando) | ||
|National Tittle Winner | |National Tittle Winner | ||
| Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
|Mission Possible | |Mission Possible | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Abby Lee Miller & Gianna Martello | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |America's Sweetheart | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|Abby Lee Miller & Gianna Martello | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |Fierce (Sewell) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 140: | Line 152: | ||
|Rapunzel | |Rapunzel | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller & Gianna Martello | |||
|Ignite (Bethel Park) | |Ignite (Bethel Park) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 145: | Line 158: | ||
|Scarlet Letter | |Scarlet Letter | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Abby Lee Miller & Gianna Martello | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | |Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 150: | Line 164: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shame | | rowspan="3" |Shame | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |Abby Lee Miller & Gianna Martello | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 162: | Line 177: | ||
| rowspan="2" |In Full Feather | | rowspan="2" |In Full Feather | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Miranda Maleski | |||
|Jump (Pittsburgh) | |Jump (Pittsburgh) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 169: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Leave the Light On | |Leave the Light On | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Gianna Martello | |||
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | |Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Deep End | |Deep End | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Mark Meismer | |||
|Revel Nationals | |Revel Nationals | ||
| | |Female Pro Reveler Finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Without | |Without Permanance | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |NUVO (Pittsburgh) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lungs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chelsea Sebes | |||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|REVEL (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Closing Show Performance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |24/7 (Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| Line 197: | Line 220: | ||
|Heartstrings | |Heartstrings | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Chelsea Sebes | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||