Jump to content

Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 61: Line 61:
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
| rowspan="2"|2017-8
|No Sound
| rowspan="3"|No Sound
|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="3"|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Legacy (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Peasant Pas Variation
|Peasant Pas Variation
Line 72: Line 78:
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2018
|Shade Variation
|Pointe
|
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2018-9
|2018-9
Line 100: Line 99:
|TBA
|TBA
|}
|}


==Videos==
==Videos==

Revision as of 19:29, 4 February 2019

Sarah Stillman (born on March 14, 2001) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Headlock Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) 4th in Junior Solos
2013 Disappearing World Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) 1st in Junior Solos
2014 The Moment Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) 2nd in Teen Solos
2015-6 The Leaving Song Hall of Fame (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
2016 Once Upon on Dream Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2016-7 The Power of Love Lyrical Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Hall of Fame (Sandusky)
2017-8 No Sound Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
Headliners (Baltimore) 1st in Teen Solos
Legacy (Baltimore) 1st in Senior Solos
Peasant Pas Variation Pointe Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2018-9 Ultralight Beam Open Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
2019 Long Way Home Contemporary Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA
Chased Modern Hall of Fame (Baltimore) TBA

Videos

The Leaving Song