Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|The Moment | |The Moment | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | |Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Habenara | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Headliners (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015-6 | | rowspan="2"|2015-6 | ||
Revision as of 00:08, 5 February 2019
Sarah Stillman (born on March 14, 2001) is a young dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Headlock | Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2013 | Disappearing World | Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | The Moment | Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||
| Habenara | Headliners (Woodbridge) | ||||
| 2015-6 | The Leaving Song | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| 2016 | Once Upon on Dream | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| 2016-7 | The Power of Love | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||||
| 2017-8 | No Sound | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| Peasant Pas Variation | Pointe | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
| 2018-9 | Ultralight Beam | Open | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| 2019 | Long Way Home | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA | |
| Chased | Modern | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | TBA |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Mad World | Rose Seidman | Headliners Nationals (Baltimore) | 3rd in Teen Duo/Trios (2016) | ||
| 2016-7 | Give Me Love | Contemporary | Caroline Wentker | Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | 3rd in Teen Duo/Trios (2016) | |
| 5th in Teen Duo/Trios (2017) | ||||||
| Headliners (Baltimore) | 2nd in Teen Duo/Trios | |||||
| Legacy (Baltimore) | 1st in Teen Duo/Trios |