Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 172: Line 172:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 179: Line 179:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="3"|2016-7
| rowspan="4"|2016-7
|Until I Die
|Until I Die
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing
|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
Line 194: Line 194:
|Jazz
|Jazz
|
|
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 208: Line 208:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="8"|2017-8
| rowspan="5"|2017-8
|Let the River Run
|Lyrical
|
|Natalie Gaitan<br />Daeja Hill<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|2018 MVP Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|A Star in a Stoneboat
|A Star in a Stoneboat
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|-style="text-align: center;"
| rowspan="2"|This is the Walk
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald
| rowspan="2"|Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Headliners (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Your Day Will Come
|Your Day Will Come
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017)
Line 257: Line 240:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 272: Line 255:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Sasha Carrico<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 287: Line 270:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 294: Line 277:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 301: Line 284:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 308: Line 291:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|-style="text-align: center;"
|The Chain
|Open
|
|[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Liya Johnson<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Michaela Vass]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 322: Line 298:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 329: Line 305:
|Pointe
|Pointe
|
|
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 336: Line 312:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Liya Johnson<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]]
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore)
|
|
|}
|}
|}