Savannah Quiner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>KidDancerAlum2011 Updated height and bio |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = New Jersey | |hometown = New Jersey | ||
|height = | |height = 5'6" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | |parents = Krista Quiner (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | |siblings = [[Jillian Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] (older sister) <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Caroline Quiner]] (younger sister) <br> [[Ellie Quiner]] (younger sister) | ||
}}'''Savannah Quiner''' (born on October 26, 2002) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], Savannah, [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. | }}'''Savannah Quiner''' (born on October 26, 2002) is a young dancer from New Jersey. She is one of six dancing sisters known as the Quiner sisters: [[Jillian Quiner|Jillian]], [[Michelle Quiner|Michelle]], Savannah, [[Rachel Quiner|Rachel]], [[Caroline Quiner|Caroline]] and [[Ellie Quiner|Ellie]]. | ||
She currently trains at the ABT JKO School in New York City. She placed in the Top 3 Seniors at The Dance Awards (Orlando) in 2021, as well as the Top 5 Seniors in the New York City Dance Alliance (NYCDA) 2021 nationals. She also made a guest appearance in the 2021 NYTB ''Nutcracker''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 75: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Escape | | rowspan="5" |Escape | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 103: | Line 105: | ||
|2020 | |2020 | ||
|Awakening | |Awakening | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary Ballet | ||
| | | | ||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |24/7 (Rochester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Escape | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 3 Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||