Shae Smolik: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
==Filmography== | ==Filmography== | ||
====Television==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Series | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2014 | |||
| ''Florence & Evelyn'' | |||
| Ashley | |||
| Web Mini-Series | |||
|- | |||
| ''Microchip Jones'' | |||
| Reagan | |||
| Web Series | |||
|- | |||
| 2015 | |||
| ''Help, What's Killing Me?!'' | |||
| Zoe Munson | |||
| TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" | 2016 | |||
| ''Stalked by My Mother'' | |||
| Young Gina | |||
| TV Movie | |||
|- | |||
| ''Criminal Minds'' | |||
| Hannah Shines | |||
| Episode: Mirror Image | |||
|- | |||
| ''Fameless'' | |||
| Annie | |||
| Holiday Special | |||
|- | |||
| 2017-8 | |||
| ''Play by Play'' | |||
| Gracie Hickey | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Movies==== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Year | |||
! Film | |||
! Role | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="4"|2016 | |||
|''Axiom'' | |||
|Young Nika | |||
|Short | |||
|- | |||
|''Summer in the Water'' | |||
|Best Friend | |||
|Short | |||
|- | |||
|''Pearl'' | |||
|Pearl | |||
|Short; Lead Role | |||
|- | |||
|''Marty: A Wild West Neverland'' | |||
|Dee | |||
|Short | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
|''The Hatred'' | |||
|Irene | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''Trafficked'' | |||
|Young Natalie | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|''The Sandman'' | |||
|Madison | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
Revision as of 15:26, 9 October 2018
Shae Smolik (born on July 28, 2006) is a young entertainer from Iowa.
Dances
Groups
Let's Party (with Sadie Lapidus, Kierra Hernandez, Kailey Hernandez, Mirelle Nakoud, Nycole Pugh, Melody Toney, Brooke Madden, Yahili Gonzalez; Choreographed by Rocky Ortiz) - KAR Redondo Beach March - 2017
Heartburn (with Sadie Lapidus, Kierra Hernandez, Kailey Hernandez, Mirelle Nakoud, Nycole Pugh, Melody Toney, Brooke Madden, Yahili Gonzalez; Choreographed by Rocky Ortiz) - KAR Redondo Beach March - 2017
Filmography
Television
| Year | Series | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Florence & Evelyn | Ashley | Web Mini-Series |
| Microchip Jones | Reagan | Web Series | |
| 2015 | Help, What's Killing Me?! | Zoe Munson | TV Movie |
| 2016 | Stalked by My Mother | Young Gina | TV Movie |
| Criminal Minds | Hannah Shines | Episode: Mirror Image | |
| Fameless | Annie | Holiday Special | |
| 2017-8 | Play by Play | Gracie Hickey |
Movies
| Year | Film | Role | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Axiom | Young Nika | Short |
| Summer in the Water | Best Friend | Short | |
| Pearl | Pearl | Short; Lead Role | |
| Marty: A Wild West Neverland | Dee | Short | |
| 2017 | The Hatred | Irene | |
| Trafficked | Young Natalie | ||
| The Sandman | Madison |