Sharlize True: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sharlize True | |name = Sharlize True | ||
|image = File:Sharlize True.jpg | |image = File:Sharlize True 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 19 | |age = 19 | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group | ||
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy | |dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy <br> CTG Dance Agency <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents =Shelly True (mother) | |parents =Shelly True (mother) | ||
|siblings = [[Shariah True]] <br> [[Sheldon True]] | |siblings = [[Shariah True]] <br> [[Sheldon True]] | ||
}}'''Sharlize True''' (born '''Sharlize Trujillo''' on January 20, 2004) is | |friends=[[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]}}'''Sharlize True''' (born '''Sharlize Trujillo''' on January 20, 2004) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| | |Explosions | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cold Cold Heart | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |99 Red Balloons | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|99 Red Balloons | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Denver) | |StarQuest (Denver) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Denver) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | | rowspan="3" |Feeling Good | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
| Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | | rowspan="3" |Let's be Bad | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Friend Like Me | |Friend Like Me | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 83: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Stone Cold | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 71: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Free Falling | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Junior Shining Star (Open) Solos<br />Outstanding Junior Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |Rainbow (Denver) | ||
|NYC All Stars | |NYC All Stars | ||
| Line 80: | Line 106: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Can't Bring This Down | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Can't Bring This Down | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 96: | Line 134: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Your Lips Are Moving | | rowspan="3" |Your Lips Are Moving | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Mason Stowell | | rowspan="3" |Mason Stowell | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Perm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |September Stowell | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 174: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
|Blackbird | | rowspan="3" |Blackbird | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | | rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Emergency | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Pray You Catch Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mia Hewett<br />Allison Marsh | |||
|Celebration (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Teen Shining Star Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Denver) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>s</sup><sup>t</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 134: | Line 229: | ||
| rowspan="8" |2015 | | rowspan="8" |2015 | ||
|All Through the Night | |All Through the Night | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 140: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|When I Grow Up | |When I Grow Up | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 146: | Line 241: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cause I'm a Blond | |Cause I'm a Blond | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 152: | Line 247: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cherry Tree | |Cherry Tree | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | |Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 164: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Girls | |Girls | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Shariah True]]<br />Jessica Schow<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |[[Shariah True]]<br />Jessica Schow<br />Sydney Hammer<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 170: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Be My Baby | |Be My Baby | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |Sydney Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />Allison Marsh<br />[[Sharlize True]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 176: | Line 271: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Gotcha | |I Gotcha | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
|Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | |Zoë Bitsie<br />Tessa Carr<br />[[Sheldon True]]<br />[[Shaleen Trujillo]]<br />Michaela Snow<br />Mia Hewett<br />Jewels Ramer<br />Jessica Schow<br />Aspen Hammer<br />[[Shanae Trujillo]]<br />[[Sharlize True]] | ||
|Showstopper (Denver) | |Showstopper (Denver) | ||
| Line 194: | Line 289: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:True Siblings]] | [[Category:True Siblings]] | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||