Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
===Duos/Trios=== | ===Duos/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Unknown | |||
| rowspan="5"| | |||
| rowspan="5"|Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:17, 26 October 2019
Shylah Reign Bucher (born on January 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer & photographer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
Dancer
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Bad to the Bone | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | In Case | Contemporary | Elizabeth Petrin | NUVO | |
| 24/7 | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| StarSystems | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Farewell | Contemporary | Robert Roldan | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars |
| 2018 | All I Ever Really Wanted | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Induced Reverie | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duos/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Unknown | Elizabeth Petrin | NUVO | ||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|