Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Ghost | |||
| | | | ||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | |||
| | | | ||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Heavy Hitters | |||
| | | | ||
|Scotty Nyguen | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |||
|Watch Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Abbey Dawson<br />Aria Terango<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Shannon Fitzpatrick<br />Delaney Miner<br />Jensen Merril<br />Stephanie Murphree | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Through the Fire | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Delaney Miner<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Come Together | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Marina Einstein<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jack Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Camel | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jack Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango<br />Bailey West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|World Town | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Isabella Braid<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Elise Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango<br />Bailey West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing To Save | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Isabella Braid<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Tea Castaneda<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jack Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango<br />Bailey West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Cardiac | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Kylie Adegoke<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />[[Linda Diaz]]<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Destiny Harris<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />[[Ava-Lynn Lemoine|Ava Lynn]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Riley Speed<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Brenna Stone<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Breezy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kylie Adegoke<br />Isabella Braid<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Mia Clark<br />Cayla Cohen<br />Abbey Dawson<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />[[Ava-Lynn Lemoine|Ava Lynn]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Jack Maier<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Spencer Seebach<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Brenna Stone<br />Bailey West<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|All Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||